The following reports were received by the Synod on Monday 14 October 2002.
Accounts and Reports received
Standing Committee and Synod-Committee Reports and Accounts etc
1. 2002 Annual Report
2. Synod Fund Audited Accounts for 2001
3. Archbishop's power to withhold assent to ordinances (8/01)
4. Crestwood - Reclassification as a Parish
5. Diocesan Insurances (14/01)
6. General Synod 2001 Legislation
7. Gerringong - Reclassification as a Parish
8. Kingswood - Reclassification as a Parish
9. Merger of Anglican SuperFund-Sydney and Anglican Superannuation Australia
10. Oaths, Affirmations, Declarations and Assents Canon 1992
11. Ordinances passed by the Standing Committee
12. Parochial Cost Recoveries for 2002
13. Provincial Synod Session 2002
14. Regional council elections, Voting for (34/01)
15. Stipends, Allowances and Benefits (6/01)
16. Sydney Anglican Master Privacy Policy
17. Weekend Synod Meetings (9/01)
18. Georges River Regional Council - Annual Report for 2002
19. North Sydney Regional Council - Annual Report for 2002
20. South Sydney Regional Council - Annual Report for 2002
21. Western Sydney Regional Council - Annual Report for 2002
22. Wollongong Regional Council - Annual Report for 2002
Diocesan Organisations - Annual Reports, Accounts and Other Documents
23. Anglican Church Property Trust Diocese of Sydney (various accounts)
24. Anglican Media Council
25. Anglican Provident Fund (Sydney), Board of
26. Anglican Retirement Villages Diocese of Sydney, Board of
27. Anglican Youth and Education Division
28. Arden Anglican School Council
29. Arundel House Council
30. Barker College, The Council of
31. Campbelltown Anglican Schools Council
32. Continuing Education for Ministers, Council of
33. Department of Evangelism
34. Georges River Regional Council
35. "Gilbulla" Memorial Conference Centre Board of
36. Glebe Administration Board
37. Illawarra Grammar School, Council of The
38. King's School (The Council of The)
39. Macarthur Region Anglican Church School Council (The)
40. Moore Theological College Council
41. North Sydney Regional Council
42. St Andrew's Cathedral School Council
43. St Andrew's House Corporation
44. St Catherine's School Waverley, Council of
45. St John's Provisional Cathedral Chapter Parramatta
46. St Michael's Provisional Cathedral Chapter Wollongong
47. South Sydney Regional Council
48. Sydney Anglican Car and Insurance Fund, Board of
49. Sydney Anglican Church Investment Trust
50. Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society Council
51. Sydney Anglican Indigenous Peoples' Ministry Committee
52. Sydney Anglican Pre-School Council
53. Sydney Anglican Property Fund
54. Sydney Anglican Schools Corporation
55. Sydney Church of England Finance and Loans Board
56. Sydney Church of England Grammar School Council
57. Sydney Diocesan Educational and Book Committee
58. Sydney Diocesan Secretariat
59. Sydney Diocesan Superannuation Fund, Board of
60. Tara Anglican School for Girls, Council of
61. Trinity Grammar School Council
62. Western Sydney Regional Council
63. William Branwhite Clarke College Council
64. Wollongong Regional Council