The following reports were received by the Synod on Wednesday 11 October 1995.
Standing Committee and Synod-Committee Reports and Accounts etc
1. Standing Committee Annual Report
2. Synod Fund Accounts for 1994
3. Sydney Diocesan Account Accounts for 1994
4. AAPB: Reproduction in Computer-Readable Form (5/94)
5. Buildings, Use of for Public Entertainment and Public Meetings
6. Churches, Planting and Developing New (8/94)
7. Churches, Use by Other Denominations (23/93)
8. Clerical Enquiries, Select Committee re (41/94)
9. Columbaria, Legal Responsibilities and Liabilities re (37/94)
10. Ecumenical Councils (26/94)
11. Employment, Termination of
12. Euthanasia and Palliative Care
13. Funding for Growth - 2001 (28/94)
14. General Synod Matters
15. Intellectual Disabilities, Care of People with (31/94)
16. Lay and Diaconal Administration of The Lord's Supper (pdf only)
17. Loans and Deposits from Parishioners
18. Low-fee Schools (33/94)
19. Merrylands/South Granville, Proposal for Parish Status
20. Ministry, Future Patterns of (9/94)
21. Ordinances Passed Since Last Report
22. Presentation and Exchange Ordinance Review of (46/94)
23. Quakers Hill, Proposal for Provisional Parish Status
24. Racing Industry, Chaplain to the (42/94)
25. Stipends and Allowances (19/94)
26. Sunday Observance and Sunday Trading
27. Synod Meetings, Future Form
Diocesan Organisations - Annual Reports, Accounts and Other Documents
28. Abbotsleigh, The Council of
29. Anglican Church Property Trust Diocese of Sydney (various Accounts)
30. Anglican Counselling Centre Council
31. Anglican Education Commission Diocese of Sydney
32. Anglican Media Council
33. Anglican Provident Fund (Sydney), Board of
34. Anglican Retirement Villages: Diocese of Sydney, Board of
35. Anglican Youth Department: Diocese of Sydney Council of
36. Arden Anglican School Council
37. Arundel House Council
38. Barker College, The Council of
39. Campbelltown Anglican Schools Council
40. Continuing Education for Ministers, Council of
41. Crawford Village Board
42. Department of Evangelism
43. "Gilbulla" Memorial Conference Centre Board of
44. Glebe Administration Board
45. Illawarra Grammar School, Council of The
46. Inner City Committee
47. King's School (The Council of The)
48. Macarthur Region Anglican Church School Council (The)
49. Marrickville Area Deanery Committee
50. Moore Theological College Council
51. Parramatta Anglican Regional Council (including minute book)
52 Presentation Board (List of Parish Representatives)
53. St Andrew's Cathedral Chapter
54. St Andrew's Cathedral School Council
55. St Andrew's House Corporation
56. St Catherine's School Waverley, Council of
57. St John's Provisional Cathedral Chapter Parramatta
58. St Michael's Provisional Cathedral Chapter Wollongong
59. School of Pastoral Counselling, Committee of
60. Sydney Anglican Car and Insurance Fund, Board of
61. Sydney Anglican Church Investment Trust
62. Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society Council
63. Sydney Anglican Pre-School Council
64. Sydney Anglican Property Fund
65. Sydney Anglican Schools Corporation
66. Sydney Church of England Finance and Loans Board
67. Sydney Church of England Grammar School Council
68. Sydney Diocesan Educational and Book Committee
69. Sydney Diocesan Secretariat
70. Sydney Diocesan Superannuation Fund, Board of
71. Tara Anglican School for Girls, Council of
72. Trinity Grammar School Council
73. University Chaplaincies
74. William Branwhite Clarke College Council
75. Wollongong Anglican Regional Council (including minute book)
Reports from Associated Organisations
76. Anglican Boys' Society
77. Anglican Deaconess' Institution
78. Archbishop's Vision 2001 Appeal
79. Church Missionary Society
80. Estate of the late Thomas Moore
81. General Synod - (various papers and accounts)
82. Girls' Friendly Society
83. Inter-Church Trade and Industry Mission
84. Mothers' Union (The)
85. New University Colleges' Council
86. Readers' Association
87. SOMA
88. South American Missionary Society
89. Billy Graham Festival '96